Mobile Menu

Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Search

 

STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2017-18

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1.        

09-01-17

KABADDI

SRI MITTAPALLI COLLEGE  OF ENGINEERING

NATIONAL

TEAM

Y BHARATH REDDY

II

1st PRIZE

 

STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2016-17

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1

21-07-16

PAINTING

JAGARLAMUDI KUPPUSWAMY CHOUDARY COLLEGE

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y RAJESH

II

1st PRIZE

2

21-12-16

POSTER PRESENTSTION

VasireddyVenkatadri Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

M OOHASRI

II

1st PRIZE

3

21-12-16

MUSIC ORCHESTRA

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ROSELEEN

III

2nd PRIZE

4

18-12-15

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N B JOHN SAIDA

III

2nd PRIZE

5

18-12-15

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P SRINIVASARAO

III

2nd PRIZE

6

18-12-15

PAINTING

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

T DEVI PRIYANKA

II

1st  PRIZE

7

18-12-15

SINGING

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ROSELEEN

II

1st PRIZE

8

18-12-15

LONG JUMP

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K NAVYA

III

1st PRIZE

9

06-12-15

DODGE BALL

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

CH TEJASWINI

III

2nd PRIZE

10

18-12-15

THROW BALL

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N SHAROONA

III

2nd PRIZE

11

18-12-15

LONG JUMP

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K ANUDEEP

III

2nd PRIZE

12

18-12-15

CARROMS

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N SHAROONA

III

2nd PRIZE

13

18-12-15

GENERAL QUIZ

VVIT

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

I SAI PRIYANKA

III

2nd PRIZE

 

STUDENT ACHEIVEMENTS IN 2015-16

S.No.

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1

19,20 March 2015

Elecution Competition

Police Commemoration Day

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N. Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

1st Prize

2

19,20 March 2015

Throw Ball

Gvr&S College of Engineering And Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S. Sravya

II

1st Prize

3

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J. Durga Praveena

II

1st Prize

4

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Sri Praneeth Reddy

II

1st Prize

5

19,20 March 2015

Carroms

GVR&S College of Engineering And Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S. Sravya

II

2nd Prize

6

19,20 March 2015

Essay

Police Commemoration

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N.Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

1st  Prize

7

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Ch.Bhargavi

II

1st  Prize

8

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Pavitra

III

1st  Prize

9

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Afeena Atahar

II

1st  Prize

10

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Malineni Perumallu Educational Soceity’s Group Of Institutuions

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J.D.Praveena

III

1st  Prize

11

19,20 March 2015

Poster Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

J.D.Praveena

III

1st  Prize

12

19,20 March 2015

Technical Quiz

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.Naga Madhavi

III

1st  Prize

13

19,20 March 2015

Quiz

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

V.Akhil

III

      1st  Prize

14

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Vamsi Krishna

II

1st  Prize

15

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K.C.Prashanthi

III

1st  Prize

16

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Malineni Perumallu Educational Soceity’s Group Of Institutuions

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

K.C.Prasanthi

III

1st  Prize

17

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Subash Kiran

III

1st  Prize

18

19,20 March 2015

Shotput

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S.Sravya

III

1st  Prize

19

19,20 March 2015

Shotput

Vignan University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

S.Sravya

III

2nd Prize

20

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Vamsi Krishna

II

2nd Prize

21

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

V.Akhil

II

2nd Prize

22

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Kkr & Ksr Institute Of Technology

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

P.N.Madhavi

III

2nd Prize

23

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Bectagon

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

M.Amani

II

2nd Prize

24

19,20 March 2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Y.Subash Kiran

II

2nd Prize

25

15-09-2014

Debate

Apiic-Iala

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

N.Reethi Rajyalakshmi

II

2nd Prize

26

27-02-2015 & 28-02-2015

Paper Presentation

Koneru Lakshmaiah University

NATIONAL

INDIVIDUAL

Afeena Atahar

III

2nd Prize

 

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

9951 023 336
9849 542 336
 
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.