Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Facilities

Search

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2019-20

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-II/III/IV

1.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

P. Sai Sankar

(17BQ5A0222)

IV

Second   

   Prize

2.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

B.V.S.L.Kumar

(16BQ1A0213)

IV

Second   

   Prize

3.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

L.Sandeep sai sri harsha

(17BQ5A0221)

IV

Second   

   Prize

4.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

J.Hari krishna

(16BQ1A0241)

IV

Second   

   Prize

5.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

  P.Shanmukha    

   Eswar

(16BQ1A0272)

IV

Second   

   Prize

6.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

T. Tarak Rajesh

(16BQ1A0294)

IV

Second   

   Prize

7.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

L.S.S.SV.Ramakrishna

(17BQ1A0260)

III

Participation

8.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

K.Prudhvi

(17BQ1A0243)

III

Participation

9.       

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

III

Participation

10.   

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

K.Dhanesh Babu

(17BQ1A0247)

III

Participation

11.   

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

B.H.V.N.Sainadh

(17BQ1A0212)

III

Participation

12.   

15-07-2019

Creative& Innovative Project Idea Contest

The Institution of Engineers(India),A.P State Center, Vijayawada

G.Durga prasad

(17BQ1A0227)

III

Participation

13.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

G.Hemanth

(17BQ1A0231)

III

Participation

14.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

    A.Srilekha

(18BQ5A0202  )

III

Participation

15.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

C.Harichandra

 (17BQ1A02  )

III

Participation

16.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Venkata Sai kumar

(17BQ1A0224)

III

Participation

17.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

CH.Saikiran

(17BQ1A0219)

III

Participation

18.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

I.Jayaprakash naik

(17BQ1A0232)

III

Participation

19.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

M.Gayathri

(18BQ5A0212)

III

Participation

20.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

J.Sruthi

(18BQ5A0208)

III

Participation

21.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Venkata Rajesh

(17BQ1A0203)

III

Participation

22.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.Vamsikrishna

(17BQ1A0216)

III

Participation

23.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Chandrika

(17BQ1A0206)

III

Participation

24.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

J.Divya

(17BQ1A0237)

III

Participation

25.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Sravya

(17BQ1A0204)

III

Participation

26.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Venkata Syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

III

Participation

27.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

G.Neha

(17BQ1A0229)

III

Participation

28.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Naga divya

(17BQ1A0201)

III

Participation

29.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

M.Akhil sai

(18BQ5A0211)

III

Participation

30.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.G.R.Sai nath

(17BQ1A0254)

III

Participation

31.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

Mir Nasarali

(17BQ1A0267)

III

Participation

32.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Kamal dan

(18BQ5A0210)

III

Participation

33.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Udaya Bhaskar

(18BQ5A0209)

III

Participation

34.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

CH.Prem Naga Kumar

(18BQ5A0204)

III

Participation

35.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Rajesh

(17BQ1A0222)

III

Participation

36.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Keerthi sri

(17BQ1A0244)

III

Participation

37.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

P.Siva Krishna reddy

(17BQ1A0277)

III

Participation

38.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

N,Satya dev sai vivek

(17BQ1A0272)

III

Participation

39.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Naga Karteek

(18BQ5A0201)

III

Participation

40.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

     A.Mahesh

(18BQ5A0203)

III

Participation

41.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Narendra

(18BQ5A0205)

III

Participation

42.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.K.Naga sai sri Mounika

(17BQ1A0245)

III

Participation

43.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.D.Sri Iswarya

 (17BQ1A0259)

III

Participation

44.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.V.H.N.Sainadh

(17BQ1A0212)

III

Participation

45.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.S.Pavani Srilakshmi

(17BQ1A0211)

III

Participation

46.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.Sai ganesh

(17BQ1A0214)

III

Participation

47.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

G.Durga prasad

(17BQ1A0227)

III

Participation

48.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Murali krishna

(17BQ5A0214)

III

Participation

49.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

M.Devnath Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

III

Participation

50.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Tabhitha

(17BQ1A0223)

III

Participation

51.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.Teja venkata naga sai

(17BQ1A0217)

III

Participation

52.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

A.Govardhini

(17BQ1A0208)

III

Participation

53.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

LSSVR Sastry

(17BQ1A0260)

III

Participation

54.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

D.Vasudha

(17BQ1A0225)

III

Participation

55.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Dhanesh Babu

(17BQ1A0247)

III

Participation

56.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

S.Jayasri

(17BQ1A0287)

III

Participation

57.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

SK.Nizamuddin

(17BQ1A0295)

III

Participation

58.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Bhavya

(17BQ1A0257)

III

Participation

59.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

K.Priyanka

(17BQ1A0248)

III

Participation

60.   

27-07-2019

Drone Awareness Workshop

IEEE Student Branch of JNTUK Narsaraopet in association with Fopple Technologies.

B.Anusha

(17BQ1A0215)

III

Participation

61.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

LSSVR Sastry

(17BQ1A0260)

III

Participation

62.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

B.Teja venkata naga sai

(17BQ1A0217)

III

Participation

63.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

N,Satya dev sai vivek

(17BQ1A0272)

III

Participation

64.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

M.Pavan Kumar

 (17BQ1A0261)

III

Participation

65.   

17-08-2019 to

 18-08-2019

Robotics& IOT Workshop

Ethical Edufabrica Pvt Ltd at NIT Andhra Pradesh,

Tadepalligudem.

M.Devnath Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

III

Participation

66.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

K.Udaya Bhaskar

(18BQ5A0209)

III

Participation

67.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

D.Narendra

(18BQ5A0205)

III

Participation

68.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

A.Naga karteek

(18BQ5A0201)

III

Participation

69.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

M. Akhil Sai

(18BQ5A0211)

III

Participation

70.   

31-08-2019

Innovatrix-2019 Hands on Training One Day Workshop on IOT Using Arduino

Pantech Solutions,

Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.

CH. Prem Naga kumar

(18BQ5A0204)

III

Participation

71.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Sravani

(18BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

72.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Sai indumathi

(18BQ1A02B1)

II

Participation

73.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Bhavana

(19BQ5A0226)

II

Participation

74.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Nagasai

(18BQ1A0246)

II

Participation

75.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Vaatsav

(18BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

76.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Meghana

(18BQ1A0258)

II

Participation

77.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Aiswarya reddy

(18BQ1A0264)

II

Participation

78.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Dasaradha rami reddy

(18BQ1A0269)

II

Participation

79.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Sai adhithi

(18BQ1A0270)

II

Participation

80.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Mahesh babu

(18BQ1A0271)

II

Participation

81.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Avinash

(18BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

82.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Abhinaye

(18BQ1A0281)

II

Participation

83.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

Narendra

(18BQ1A0282)

II

Participation

84.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.D.Vincelet

(18BQ1A0283)

II

Participation

85.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

L.Manikanta

(18BQ1A0288)

II

Participation

86.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

M.Sai Lavanya

(18BQ1A0290)

II

Participation

87.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

M.Sai sivareddy

(18BQ1A0291)

II

Participation

88.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

M.Rupak sai

(18BQ1A0293)

II

Participation

89.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

MD.Faroz

(18BQ1A0294)

II

Participation

90.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

N.Satish

(18BQ1A02A1)

II

Participation

91.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

N.Yamini

(18BQ1A02A2)

II

Participation

92.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

N.Manikanta

(18BQ1A02A3)

II

Participation

93.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

M.Nithya

(18BQ1A02A5)

II

Participation

94.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

P.Pradeepthi

(18BQ1A02A8)

II

Participation

95.   

07-09-2019

to

08-09-2019

IOT Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

P.V.Siva Gowtham

(18BQ1A02A6)

II

Participation

96.   

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Gopi Sathya venkat

(18BQ1A0228)

II

Participation

97.   

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.M.Rayudu

(18BQ1A0233)

II

Participation

98.   

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Aravind

(18BQ1A0236)

II

Participation

99.   

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

B.K.L.K.Priya

(18BQ1A0215)

II

Participation

100.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Sneha

(18BQ1A0248)

II

Participation

101.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Rakesh

(18BQ1A0209)

II

Participation

102.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

E.Harshitha

(18BQ1A0235)

II

Participation

103.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

B.Meghana

(19BQ5A0203)

II

Participation

104.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Sai pavan tej

(18BQ1A0250)

II

Participation

105.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Chemanth Abhinay

(18BQ1A0208)

II

Participation

106.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

J.John reddy

(18BQ1A0254)

II

Participation

107.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Evan Madhukar

(18BQ1A0229)

II

Participation

108.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.S.N.V.Pavan kumar

(18BQ1A0205)

II

Participation

109.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

J.John reddy

(18BQ1A0204)

II

Participation

110.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

A.Tony Priya Durga

(18BQ1A0254)

II

Participation

111.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Ganesh

(18BQ1A0227)

II

Participation

112.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Vamsi

(18BQ1A0238)

II

Participation

113.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Angel

(18BQ1A0211)

II

Participation

114.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

D.Bharath Srinivas

(18BQ1A0232)

II

Participation

115.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Kamal teja

(18BQ1A0257)

II

Participation

116.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

K.Meghana

(18BQ1A0284)

II

Participation

117.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Sai kiran

(18BQ1A02  )

II

Participation

118.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Uma mahesh

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

119.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

Sai lakshmi tulasi

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

120.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

P.V.N.S.Harideep

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

121.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

P.Manisha

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

122.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

SK.Sadia Begum

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

123.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

SK.Sumaya

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

124.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

T.Jeevan

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

125.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Pavan sai reddy

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

126.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

G.Ganesh venkata gupta

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

127.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

SK.Sabunbi

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

128.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

V.Harshita

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

129.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

T.Manasa

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

130.           

21-09-2019

to

22-09-2019

Ethical Hacking Workshop

Kyrion Technologies Pvt.Ltd, at IIT Hyderabad

S.Deepika rani

(18BQ1A02   )

II

Participation

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2018-19 

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-II/III/IV

1.       

02-07-2018

Venture Development Diploma Programme

(VDDP)

Conducted by APSSDC in Partnership With Northeastern University,Boston and I2E

A convention Centre, Vijayawada,A.P

P.Vamsi Krishna

(15BQ1A02B1)

IV

TOP TEN POSITION

2.       

20 &

21-08-2018

Two day Workshop on Green Energy &  Smart Grids

Prasad V. Potuluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, A.P

G.Chaitanya Sai

(16BQ1A0225)

III

Participation

3.       

20 &

21-08-2018

Two day Workshop on Green Energy &  Smart Grids

Prasad V. Potuluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, A.P

J.Srilekha

(16BQ1A0242)

III

Participation

4.       

20 &

21-08-2018

Two day Workshop on Green Energy &  Smart Grids

Prasad V. Potuluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, A.P

K.Navya Bharathi

(16BQ1A0243)

III

Participation

5.       

20 &

21-08-2018

Two day Workshop on Green Energy &  Smart Grids

Prasad V. Potuluri Siddhartha Institute of Technology, Vijayawada, A.P

K.Priyanka

(16BQ1A0244)

III

Participation

6.       

8,9 &

10-01-2019

iDEATHON on road Safety, Organised by Indian Road Safety Campaign, Solve & Abhyuday ,IIT-Bombay

IIT Bombay

T.U.N.V.Pavan Sai

(16BQ5A0226)

IV

Participation

7.       

8,9 &

10-01-2019

iDEATHON on road Safety,Organised by Indian Road Safety Campaign, Solve & Abhyuday ,IIT-Bombay

IIT Bombay

P.Vamsi Krishna

(15BQ1A02B1)

IV

Participation

8.       

8,9 &

10-01-2019

iDEATHON on road Safety,Organised by Indian Road Safety Campaign, Solve & Abhyuday ,IIT-Bombay

IIT Bombay

Shaik Azhar Baig

(15BQ1A02B1)

IV

Participation

9.       

8,9 &

10-01-2019

iDEATHON on road Safety,Organised by Indian Road Safety Campaign, Solve & Abhyuday ,IIT-Bombay

IIT Bombay

T.U.N.V.Pavan Sai

(16BQ5A0226)

IV

Participation

10.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

M. Devanth Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

II

Participation

11.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

M. Devanth Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

II

Participation

12.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Teja venkata naga sai

(17BQ1A0217)

II

Participation

13.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

L.Rama Krishna satry

(17BQ1A0265)

II

Participation

14.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Sai charan

(17BQ1A0242)

II

Participation

15.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

16.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Venkata syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

II

Participation

17.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Naga Divya

(17BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

18.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

L.Rama Krishna satry

(17BQ1A0260)

II

Participation

19.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

C.k.Harichandana

(17BQ1A0221)

II

Participation

20.   

02 &

03-03-2019

General  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Prudhvi

(17BQ1A0243)

II

Participation

21.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Divya

(17BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

22.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

C.K.Haichandana

(17BQ1A0221)

II

Participation

23.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

24.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.V.Syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

II

Participation

25.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Poster presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Naga Divya

(17BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

26.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Poster presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

C.K.Haichandana

(17BQ1A0221)

II

Participation

27.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Poster presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.V.Syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

II

Participation

28.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Poster presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

29.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Chandrika

(17BQ1A0206)

II

Participation

30.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

A.Naga Divya

(17BQ1A0201)

II

Participation

31.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

C.K.Haichandana

(17BQ1A0221)

II

Participation

32.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Venkata Syamala

(17BQ1A0240)

II

Participation

33.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Paper presentation Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Manasa Devi

(17BQ1A0210)

II

Participation

34.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Teja Venkata Naga sai

(17BQ1A0217)

II

Participation

35.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

K.Sai charan

(17BQ1A0242)

II

Participation

36.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

L.Rama Krishna satry

(17BQ1A0260)

II

Participation

37.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

D.Srinivasa rao

II

Participation

38.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

G.Durga prasad

II

Participation

39.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

D.Srinivasa rao

(17BQ1A02  )

II

Participation

40.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

G.Durga Prasad

(17BQ1A0227)

II

Participation

41.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Technical  Quiz Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Pavan Krishna Sridhar

(17BQ1A0227)

II

Participation

42.   

02 &

03-03-2019

Home Automation –IOT  Conducted as a PART OF ENCURSO 2k19,A National Level Technical Symposium

JNTU Kakinada, A.P

B.Pavan Krishna Sridhar

(17BQ1A0209)

II

Participation

43.   

27-03-2019 to

31-03-2019

Asia’s Biggest 6th Electric Solar Vehicle Championship

Chandigarh University, Mohali, Punjab

P.Pravalika

(17BQ1A0278)

II

Participation

44.  P

27-03-2019 to

31-03-2019

Asia’s Biggest 6th Electric Solar Vehicle Championship

Chandigarh University, Mohali, Punjab

D,Bhagavan

(17BQ1A0265)

II

Participation

45.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

P. Sai Sankar

(17BQ5A0222)

IV

Participation

46.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

B.V.S.L.Kumar

(16BQ1A0213)

IV

Participation

47.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

L.Sandeep sai sri harsha

(17BQ5A0221)

IV

Participation

48.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

J.Hari krishna

(16BQ1A0241)

IV

Participation

49.   

29-06-2019

Workshop on  Campus Energy Monitoring System

IIT Hyderabad, Sangareddy, Telangana

  P.Shanmukha    

   Eswar

(16BQ1A0272)

IV

Participation

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2017-18

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-II/III/IV

1.       

21-08-2017

PROJECT -Open Innovation Hackathon-2017

Berkeley-Andhra Smart Village

D.Srinikitha

IV

Runner-up

2.       

21-08-2017

PROJECT -Open Innovation Hackathon-2017

Berkeley-Andhra Smart Village

L.Vineela

IV

Runner-up

3.       

21-08-2017

PROJECT -Open Innovation Hackathon-2017

Berkeley-Andhra Smart Village

J.Sowmya

IV

Runner-up

4.       

07-09-2017

Innovcative Proto Trype in Innovation Fair

Design Innovation Centre-JNTUK,A.P

D.Srinikitha

IV

Participation

5.       

07-09-2017

Innovcative Proto Trype in Innovation Fair

Design Innovation Centre-JNTUK,A.P

L.Vineela

IV

Participation

6.       

18-12-2017

Smart Idea Contest

VR Siddhartha Engineering College,A.P

P.Vamsi Krishna

III

First Prize (Rs 50,000             Cash)

7.       

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

G.Sukumar

III

Participation

8.       

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

G.Sukumar

III

Participation

9.       

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

K.Yamini

III

Participation

10.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

K.Yamini

III

Participation

11.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

CH.Navya Sri

III

Participation

12.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

CH.Navya Sri

III

Participation

13.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

B.Pavan kalyan

III

Participation

14.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

B.Pavan kalyan

III

Participation

15.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

B.Sesha Sai

III

Participation

16.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

B.Sesha Sai

III

Participation

17.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

M.Sai kumar

III

Participation

18.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

M.Sai kumar

III

Participation

19.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

Twodays workshop on Embedded Systems

Sankalp 2K17- SRKR Engineering college, A.P

D.Mahesh Sai Vardhan

III

Participation

20.   

28th &

 29-12-2017

workshop in National level Technical Symposium

Sankalp 2K17-  National level Technical Symposium SRKR Engineering college, A.P

D.Mahesh Sai Vardhan

III

Participation

21.   

10-01-2018

I2E Smart IDEA-Pitch and Win Contest in partnership with Northern University, Boston,USA

APSSDC, Thirupathi, A.P

M.Siva Durga

III

Third Prize

(Rs 5,000 cash )

22.   

02-02-2018 &

03-02-2018

Two days workshop

EdEn15,Vignan Mahotsav, Vignan University, A.P

Shaik Sajida

III

Participation

23.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

A.S.Rahaman

II

Participation

24.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

A.Sitha Lakshmi

II

Participation

25.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

B.Sahithi

II

Participation

26.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

CH.Bhargavi

II

Participation

27.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

G.Chaitanya Sai

II

Participation

28.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

B.Pranavi

II

Participation

29.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

G.Jithendra varma

II

Participation

30.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

Md.Musthafa

II

Participation

31.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

M.Kavya Sree

II

Participation

32.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

K.Lakshmi Mahitha

II

Participation

33.   

03-02-2018

Paper presentation

Srujana-2k18

Eighth national level technical symposium, A.P

V.Rama Bhargavi

II

Participation

34.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

D.Bhanu

III

Participation

35.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

Gogulapati Spandana

III

Participation

36.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

Goli Ravichandra Kumar

III

Participation

37.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

D.Mahesh Sai Vardhan

III

Participation

38.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

K.Jagadish

III

Participation

39.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

A.Aravind

III

Participation

40.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

A.Raghava

III

Participation

41.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

M.Prem kumar

III

Participation

42.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

CH.Sandeep

III

Participation

43.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

A.Chaitanya Deep

III

Participation

44.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

M.Sai kumar

III

Participation

45.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

G.Sukumar

III

Participation

46.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

B.Ravindar

III

Participation

47.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

B.Durga Ramesh Naik

III

Participation

48.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

D.Mahesh Sai Vardhan

III

Participation

49.   

15-02-2018 TO

 18-02-2018

Workshop

(Renewable Energy Systems)

Currents ’18, National level technical symposium, NIT, Tiruchirapalli, TamilNadu

K.Ramu

III

Participation

50.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Paper presentation

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

M.Sai Siva Pujitha

III

Second Prize

( Rs 1,000/- Cash )

51.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Technical Quiz

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

M.Sai Siva Pujitha

III

Participation

52.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Paper presentation

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

Shaik.Sajida

III

Participation

53.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Technical Quiz

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

Shaik.Sajida

III

Participation

54.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Paper presentation

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

Y.Hema Sri

III

Participation

55.   

23-02-2018 TO

24-02-2018

Technical Quiz

Vignan Nirulotsav Fest-2K18, A.P

Y.Hema Sri

III

Participation

 

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2016-17 

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-II/III/IV

1.       

01-01-2017

Paper Presentation

RVR & JC College of Engineering

T. Pavan Sai

II

Participation

2.       

01-01-2017

Tech Hunt

RVR & JC College of Engineering

T. Pavan Sai

II

Participation

3.       

01-01-2017

Fun with Electronics

RVR & JC College of Engineering

T. Pavan Sai

II

Participation

4.       

26-01-2017

project extravaganza

Vignan University

A. Lavakumar

IV

Second prize

5.       

26-01-2017

project extravaganza

Vignan University

CH.Venkatasrianjanluyulu

IV

Second prize

6.       

26-01-2017

project extravaganza

Vignan University

CH.Venkatarao

IV

Second prize

7.       

26-01-2017

project extravaganza

Vignan University

S.Sivanagaraju

III

Second prize

8.       

26-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

CH.Saikrishna

III

Second prize

9.       

26-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

T.Pavansai

II

Second prize

10.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

A.Yamuna

IV

First Prize

11.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

B. Spandana

IV

First Prize

12.   

27-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

B. Yaswanthi

IV

Participation

13.   

27-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

C. Prasad

IV

Participation

14.   

27-01-2017

Technical quiz

Vignan University

J. Rama Yogendra

IV

Participation

15.   

27-01-2017

Technical quiz

Vignan University

K. Sahitya

IV

Participation

16.   

27-01-2017

Technical quiz

Vignan University

K.Praveen

IV

Participation

17.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

J. Sowmya

III

Participation

18.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

K. Sahitya

III

Participation

19.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

K. Praveen

III

Participation

20.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

K.Raghavendra

III

First Prize

21.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

M.Priyanka

III

First Prize

22.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

Baig Najma Sultana

III

Participation

23.   

09-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Sri Mittapalli College of Engineering

P. Avinash

III

Participation

24.   

02-02-2017

Paper Presentation

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

P. Mahitha

III

Participation

25.   

02-02-2017

Paper Presentation

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

P. Divya

III

Participation

26.   

02-02-2017

Technical Quiz

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

R. Bhargavi

III

Participation

27.   

02-02-2017

Technical Quiz

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

P. Tarun Kumar

III

Participation

28.   

02-02-2017

Technical Quiz

Velagapudi Ramkrishna Siddhartha Engg.college

Shaik Munna

III

Participation

29.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

CH.Navya sri

II

 

30.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

K.Sruthi

II

Participation

31.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

L.Harika

II

Participation

32.   

05-01-2017

Paper Presentation

KL University

P.Akhila

II

Participation

33.   

27-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

Ch.Sekhar Reddy

II

Participation

34.   

27-01-2017

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

T.Hema Priyanka

II

Participation

 STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2015-16

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1.       

19-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

G. Alekya

III

First Prize

2.       

19-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

D. SravanaSruthi

III

First Prize

3.       

19-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

Sk. Hasan Kale

III

Participation

4.       

26-02-2016  &

27-02-2016

 Paper Presentation

ChalapathiInstitute of Engg. & Tech.

V.B.H. Gowtham

III

Participation

5.       

26-02-2016  &

27-02-2016

Technical Quiz

Chalapathi Institute of Engg. & Tech.

V.B.H. Gowtham

III

Participation

6.       

26-02-2016  &

27-02-2016

Technical Quiz

Chalapathi Institute of Engg. & Tech.

Sk. Jain Baba

III

Participation

7.       

25-02-2016 &

26-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KL University

Ch. Swetha

III

Participation

8.       

25-02-2016 &

26-02-2016

Paper Presentation

KL University

A. Visali

III

Participation

9.       

24-04-2015

Paper Presentation

ICEAPEA-2015

Vignan University

K.Sushmitha

IV

Participation

10.   

24-04-2015

Paper Presentation

ICEAPEA-2015

Vignan University

M.VHarika

IV

Participation

11.   

24-04-2015

Paper Presentation

ICEAPEA-2015

Vignan University

M.Datridurga

IV

Participation

12.   

13-02-2015

Paper Presentation

(ETE-2015)

Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women

K.Sushmitha

IV

Participation

13.   

13-02-2015

Paper Presentation

(ETE-2015)

Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women

MD.Raheema

IV

Participation

14.   

13-02-2015

Paper Presentation

(ETE-2015)

Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women

M.DatriDurga Reddy

IV

Participation

15.   

26-02-2015

Drama quest

KL University

K.Sushmitha

IV

First Prize

16.   

27-02-2015 &

28-02-2015

Paper Presentation

Chalapati Institute of Technology

D. Anupama

IV

First Prize

17.   

30-01-2015

Technival Quiz

Vignan University

M.VHarika

IV

Participation

18.   

30-01-2015

Technival Quiz

Vignan University

MD.Raheema

IV

Participation

19.   

30-01-2015

Technival Quiz

Vignan University

M.DatriDurga Reddy

IV

Participation

20.   

09-01-2015

Paper Presentation

Viganan’s Lara Institute of Technology

R.L.Mounika

II

Participation

21.   

09-01-2015

Paper Presentation

Viganan’s Lara Institute of Technology

S.K.Maeesha

II

Participation

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS IN 2014-15

S.No

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

ORGANISATION

STUDENT DETAILS

RESULT

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1

05-06-2014

Drawing

APIIC-IALA, Guntur

K.Susmitha

III

First Prize

2

28-09-2014

Children Art Competition

WOOD LAND Function Plaza

K.Susmitha

III

First Prize

3

31-10-2014 to

04-11-2014

Cultural festival

BITS Pilani

K.Susmitha

III

Participation

4

18-06-2014 &

19-06-2014

Workshop

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

K.Susmitha

III

Participation

5

05-04-2014

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

S. Sudheer Kumar

III

Participation

6

22-03-2014

Poster presentation

Nimra group of colleges

D. AnandaVardhini

III

Participation

7

22-03-2014

Paper Presentation

Nimra group of colleges

D. Anupama

III

Participation

8

22-03-2014

Poster presentation

Nimra group of colleges

Sk. Chand Moulali

III

Participation

9

22-03-2014

Paper Presentation

Nimra group of colleges

D. PurnaSai

III

Participation

10

22-03-2014

Paper Presentation

Nimra group of colleges

K. SaiChandana

III

First Prize

11

25-03-2014

Sports

LBRCE

N. Naresh

IV

Second Prize

12

15-03-2014 &

16-03-2014

Project Expo

ANU College Of Engg. & Tech.

K. PrudhviRaju

IV

Second Prize

13

15-03-2014 &

16-03-2014

Project Expo

ANU College Of Engg. & Tech.

G. Praveen

IV

Second Prize

14

15-03-2014 &

16-03-2014

Project Expo

ANU College Of Engg. &Tech.

L. K. SaiHarsha

IV

Second Prize

15

15-03-2014 &

16-03-2014

Project Expo

ANU College Of Engg. & Tech.

P. AnuragPraneeth Kumar

IV

Second Prize

16

24-02-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech. & Sciences

D. Nissi

IV

Participation

17

24-02-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech. & Sciences

B. Priyanka

IV

Participation

18

05-02-2014

Paper Presentation

DMS SVH college

D. Anupama

III

Participation

19

05-02-2014

Paper Presentation

DMS SVH college

V. Sri Divya

III

First Prize

20

05-02-2014

Paper Presentation

DMS SVH college

K. SaiChandana

III

First Prize

21

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

P.ChandraSekhar

III

Participation

22

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

G. Satish Reddy

III

Participation

23

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

V.VenkataTejaSrinivas

III

Participation

24

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

V.RajaSekhar Reddy

III

Participation

25

22-02-2014 &

23-02-2014

Hacker Hunt

NIT-Warangal

Y.JoshiJayanth

III

Participation

26

21-02-2014 to

23-02-2014

Seminar

NIT-Warangal

V.VenkataTeja

Srinivas

III

Participation

27

21-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama college of Engg. & Tech.

M. Kusuma

Kumari

II

Participation

28

22-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama college of Engg. & Tech

M. Kusuma

Kumari

II

Second Prize

29

24-01-2014 &

25-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama college of Engg. & Tech

D. Ananda

Vardhini

III

Participation

30

24-01-2014 &

25-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Usha Rama college of Engg. & Tech

D. Anupama

III

Participation

31

24-01-2014 &

25-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Sir C R Reddy College of Engg.

K. SaiChandana

III

Participation

32

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

M. Ganesh Gopi

II

Participation

33

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

M. Kusuma

Kumari

II

Participation

34

05-01-2014

Paper Presentation

Vignan University

S. Sudheer Kumar

III

Second Prize

35

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

K.V.N.L. Pavani

II

Participation

36

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

Irfan Khan

III

Participation

37

24-01-2014

Paper Presentation

KKR & KSR Inst. Of Tech.

V. Mahathi

III

Participation

 

 

 

Route Map

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

 
9951 023 336
9849 542 336
9849 549 336
 
email