Mobile Menu

Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Search

 
 
Achievements 2018-19

S.No.

EVENT

DESCRIPTION

EVENT

VENUE

EVENT LEVEL

(UNIT/STATE/ NATIONAL)

TYPE OF EVENT

(INDI/TEAM)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR-I/II/III/IV

1.       

Quiz

V.R.Siddhartha Engineering College

State

Team

T.Gangadhara Rao

III/I

III Prize

2.       

Classical (solo)

Violin

Light Music(solo)

R.V.R. & J.C. COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

National

Individual

R.P.S.Sruthi

II/I

II Prize

I Prize

3.       

Instrumental (Violin) (solo)

VVIT

Unit

VVIT VIVA

Individual

R.P.S.Sruthi

II/II

I Prize

4.       

Instrumental (Group)(Violin)

VVIT

Unit

VVIT VIVA

Individual

R.P.S.Sruthi

I/II

II Prize

 

5.       

Classical (solo)

VIGNAN NIRULA

State

Individual

R.P.S.Sruthi

I/II

I Prize

 

6.       

VU IDOL

VIGNAN UNIVERSITY

State

Individual

R.P.S.Sruthi

I/II

I Prize

 

7.       

Light Music Vocal(solo)

VVIT

Unit

VVIT VIVA

Individual

R.P.S.Sruthi

II/II

I Prize

 

8.       

Poster Presentation

VVIT

Unit

Engineers Day

Group

A.Hema

Ch.Chandana

K.Sravya

K.Sandhya

II/I

II Prize

9.       

Volley ball

VVIT

Unit

Sports day

Group

A.Hema

II/I

I Prize

10.   

Project Expo.

VVIT

Unit

Engineers day

Group

A.Anusha

Y.Siva Rama Krishna

II/I

 

IV/I

I Prize

11.   

Essay Writing

VVIT

Unit

Engineers day

Individual

D.N.V.SaiSravani

II/I

II Prize

12.   

Caroms

VVIT

Unit

Sports day

Individual

N.Priyanka

II/I

I Prize

13.   

Kabaddi

VVIT

Unit

Fest

Group

N.Sri Sai Teja

III/II

II Prize

14.   

Kho-Kho

VVIT

Unit

Fest

Group

N.Sri Sai Teja

III/II

II Prize

15.   

Concrete Cube Challenge

JNTUK

National

Group

R.Vishwateja

S.K.Rasool

P.Vara Prasad

II/II

I Prize

16.   

Civil Hunt

VVIT

Unit

Enginners Day

Group

P.Shyamprasad

V.Mahendra

K.Neelavardhan

III/I

III/I

IV/I

I Prize

17.   

Karate

SHOTOKAN INVITATIONAL KARATE-DO ASSOCIATION, A.P.

National

Individual

T.Nasar Reddy

III/I

II Prize

18.   

Karate

JAPAN SHITO-RYUKATATE SCHOOL OF A.P.

National

Individual

T.Nasar Reddy

III/I

PARTICIPATION

ORANGE BELT

19.   

Volley ball

VVIT

Unit

Sports day

Group

U.Nandhini

III/II

I Prize

20.   

Minute too Win it

VVIT

Unit

Fest

Group

M.Tarun Kumar

G.Durga Prasad

III/II

III/II

I Prize

21.   

Minute too Win it

VVIT

Unit

Engineers day

Group

M.Tarun Kumar

O.Ankama Raju

III/I

III/I

I Prize

22.   

Dance

VIGNAN’S NIRULA

 

State

Group

M.Surya Prakash

M.Pavan

III/II

III/II

I Prize

23.   

Western Dance

VIGNAN

State

Group

M.Surya Prakash

M.Pavan

III/II

III/II

I Prize

24.   

Western Dance

VVIT

Unit

VIVA VVIT

Group

M.Surya Prakash

M.Pavan

III/II

III/II

I Prize

Achievements 2017-18

S.NO

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT VENUE

EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/NATIONAL)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

1

12/3/2017

Chess

Raghu Engineering college

JNTUK

Syed Fayaz

IV

IV

2

23/03/2017

Volley Ball

Nova Engineering College

JNTUK

P. Anil

IV

Runnerup

 

Achievements 2016-17 

S.NO

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT VENUE

EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/NATIONAL)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

STUDENT NAME

YEAR

1

12/21/2016

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

SASI KANTH

III

I Prize

2

12/21/2016

AUTO CAD

VVIT

NATIONAL

SK.RASOOL

II

I Prize

3

12/21/2016

Technical Quiz

VVIT

NATIONAL

Ch.ROSIREDDY

IV

I Prize

4

7/27/2016

COMBINED ANNUAL TRAINING CAMP - V

ST. PAUL'S HIGH SCHOOL

STATE

KUTHADI NEELAWARDHAN

III

EXCELLENT

5

2/18/2017

PPT

NRI

NATIONAL

S. NAVEEN KUMAR

III

II Prize

6

12/21/2016

STORY REVIEW

VVIT

UNIT

S. NAVEEN KUMAR

III

II Prize

7

12/21/2016

TECHNICAL QUIZ

VVIT

NATIONAL

Ch.VISWESWARA RAO

III

II Prize

8

12/21/2016

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

P.NAGA SAI MOUNIKA

II

II Prize

9

12/21/2016

PPT

VVIT

NATIONAL

P.Sri LAKSHMI RAMYA

II

II Prize

10

12/21/2016

AUTO CAD

VVIT

NATIONAL

K.T.V.SUBBA RAO

III

II Prize

11

2/18/2017

QUIZ

NRI

NATIONAL

R. SASIBHUSHAN KUMAR

III

III Prize

12

2/18/2017

QUIZ

NRI

NATIONAL

S. NAVEEN KUMAR

III

III Prize

 

Achievements 2015-16

S.NO

DATE OF EVENT

EVENT DESCRIPTION

EVENT VENUE

EVENT LEVEL (UNIT/STATE/NATIONAL)

STUDENT DETAILS

AWARDS

1

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

B. MOUNIKA

II

I Prize

2

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

D. SRAVYA

II

I Prize

3

12/22/2015

TECHNICAL QUIZ

VVIT

NATIONAL

K. SIVA KUMAR

II

I Prize

4

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

A. KRITHIKA

II

I Prize

5

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

K. SIVA KUMAR

II

I Prize

6

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

D.SRAVYA

II

I Prize

7

2/19/2016

KABADDI

KITS

NATIONAL

P.ANIL

II

I Prize

8

2/19/2016

KABADDI

KITS

NATIONAL

UPPIRATLA VENU

IV

I Prize

9

2/19/2016

KABADDI

KITS

NATIONAL

KARRA MOSHE

IV

I Prize

10

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

B.MOUNIKA

II

I Prize

11

9/15/2015

TABLE TENNIS

KHIT

NATIONAL

VASEEM SATTAR PATTAN

IV

II Prize

12

9/15/2015

PPT

KHIT

NATIONAL

CHALLA ROSI REDDY

III

II Prize

13

12/22/2015

PROJECT EXPO

VVIT

NATIONAL

K. NAGA RAJU SAI

II

II Prize

14

9/15/2015

POSTER PRESENTATION

KHIT

NATIONAL

MODHUGA HEMANTH SAI

III

III Prize

 

 

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

9951 023 336
9849 542 336
 
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.