Mobile Menu

Home

About

Admissions

Departments

Campus Life

Placements

Exam Cell

Search

 
 

CSE and IT Workshops, Seminars

September 12, 2018

Seminar on Computational Thinking

Hits: 942
September 04, 2018

A Workshop on DBA and Ecosystems

Hits: 367
Guest Lectures/Seminars Conducted to Students

Academic Year 2018-19

S.No

Name of the Event

Date

Resource Person

Target Audience

1

Guest Lecture on Graphical Passwords

20-7-2018

Prof. Debnath Bhattacharyya

II,III,IV IT students

2

A Guest Lecture  On Data Integration In It Industry, The Real Time Scenario

19-7-2018

APSSDC Team

II,III,IV IT students

3

A Guest Lecture on Career Counselling

13-7-2018

Mr. Ramdas Kale,IAS, Lavanya,IRS, Dinesh Kumar,IRTS

III,IV IT students

4

Guest lecture on Usability Evaluation Of Mobile Applications.

21-8-2018

Dr.Y.Raghu Reddy, IIIT Hyderabad

II,III,IV IT students

Academic Year 2017-18

S.No

Name of the Event

Date

Resource Person

Target Audience

1

Placement Preparedness

28-7-2017

Mr.K.Harikrishna, Sr. Consultant, Oracle

For All CSE,IT & MCA Final Year Students

2

The Art of Ethical Hacking

6-9-2017

Mr.Benild Joseph, Advisor, Information Security, Govt. of India

For all 3rd  and 4th Year Students

3

Real world Applications of Machine Learning

27-11-17

NatwarModani, Senior Computer Scientist and Engineering Manager, Adobe Systems, Pvt. Ltd

For all 3rd  and 4th Year Students

4

Cyber Security

26-12-17

NagarjunaVenna, Chief Product Officer and Board Director , Bit Sight Technologies,  Cambridge, Masachusets, USA

For all 3rd  and 4th Year Students

5

Human Vs Machine Intelligence : An Architectural Mismatch

09-2-2018

Dr.B.YagnaNarayana, INSA Senior Scientist, IIIT Hyderabad

For all IT Students except first year

Academic Year 2016-17

S.No

Name of the Event

Date

Resource Person

Target Audience

1

Guest Lecture on “The Art of Ethical Hacking”

10-6-2017

Mr.Benild Joseph

III YEAR STUDENTS

2

Guest Lecture on “Placement Preparedness”

28-7-2017

Mr.K.Harikrishna

IV YEAR STUDENTS

3

Software testing tools

21-7-2016

Radhika Nihalani,Genpact

III YEAR STUDENTS

4

Mobile application development

14-9-2016

Moorthy.G, CSS CORP

IV YEAR STUDENTS

5

Importance of Big data and Analytics

10-3-2017

Misra.K, VeriZon

III YEAR STUDENTS

6

Technical advancements in Agile Methodology & Testing

23-2-2017

Radhika Nihalani,Genpact

IV YEAR STUDENTS

Academic Year 2015-16

S.No

Name of the Event

Date

Resource Person

Target Audience

1

Seminar on world youth skills day

15-7-2015

Prof.K.R.S.Sambasiva Rao,VC,ANU

For all  Years students

2

Seminar on Oracle certification Program

31-7-2015

Miss. Tejaswini

Education Consultant

For all III Year students

3

Guest Lecture on Power AwareComputing,Intelligent Camera Systems and      Trends in Computer Architecture in collaboration of IUCEE

28-7-2015

Vijaya Krishna Narayan, Professor

For all III,IV Year students

4

Seminar on Career Planning

18-2-2016

Mr.Anirudh Das, Sr.VicePrecident, Polaris

For all III,IV Year students

5

Guest lecture on Importance of Big data and Analytics

3-10-2016

Misra.K, VeriZon

IV YEAR STUDENTS

6

Guest Lecture on Awareness on Network Systems Administration and Employability

12-10-16

Mr U Kishore Babu

III & IV YEAR STUDENTS

7

Guest Lecture on Mobile application development

14-9-2016

Moorthy.G, CSS CORP

III&IV YEAR STUDENTS

8

Seminar on Software testing tools

21-7-2016

Radhika Nihalani,Genpact

III&IV YEAR STUDENTS

9

Awareness on Network Systems Administration and Employability

12-10-16

Mr U Kishore Babu

III & IV YEAR STUDENTS

Academic Year 2014-15

S.No

Name of the Event

Date

Resource Person

Target Audience

1

Seminar on Economic Development of India & AP

06-7-2014

Prof. S.Mahendra Dev, VC, IIDR, Mumbai

For all III & IV year students

2

Botnet-cyber crimes

17-7-2014

Prof. A.L. NarasimhaReddy, Texas A&M university, U.S.

For all III & IV year students

3

Seminar on Softskills & Interview skills

16-8-2014

Mr.Vijaya Saradhi, ADP Company

For all IV year students

4

Seminar on cloud computing

3-3-15 to 6-3-15

Mr. S.V. Ramana Murthy

For all III,IV year students

5

Seminar on importance of PI on the occation of PI Day

14-3 2015

Mr. A.P.S.M.S.Bhavanari Satyanarayana Professor & General Secretary

For all I Year students

6

Seminar on Software defined radio for 3G,4G,LTE, and LTE Advanced

27-4-2015

Lekha Wireless technologies

For all I Year students

7

Seminar on Complex queries on  Multiple Tables

13-4-2015

Dr. J.V.Rao,Associate Professor

For all years students

 
Workshops Conducted for Students

Academic Year 2018-19
SLNO
NAME OF THE EVENT
DURATION
RESOURCE PERSON
TARGET AUDIENCE
1
3 Days workshop on Android Fundamentals Phase-1
16-07-2018 to 118-07-2018
APSSDC Team
III IT students
2
6 Days Workshop on Induction Program on App Inventer,Matix
30-7-2018 to 4-08-2018
APSSDC Team
II IT Students
3
One Day Workshop on DBA Eco System
4-9-2018
Mr. Ajay Yandrapragada, Oracle, Bangalore
III IT Students
4
One Day Workshop on Statistics With R Programming
8-9-2018
K.Venkat Rao,Reachout Analytics, Hyderabad
II IT Students
Academic Year 2017-18
SLNO
NAME OF THE EVENT
DURATION
RESOURCE PERSON
TARGET AUDIENCE
1
Workshop on Core Python Programming
18-08-17 to 19-08-17
Dr.R.Nageswara Rao
IIYear Students
2
Workshop on Engineers vs R Programming
29-08-17 to 30-08-17
Dr.Sirisha K, Director, Empiezo IT Solutions, Hyderabad
IIYear Students
3
Workshop on Software Craftsmanship
23-08-17 to 24-08-17
U.Kishore Babu, Nokia, India
III Year Students
4
Workshop on Android  Fundamentals by APSSDC
26-12-2017 to 22-01-2018
APSSDC
for IV years
5
Workshop on Android  Fundamentals by APSSDC
29-01-2017 to17-02-2018
APSSDC
for III years
6
Workshop on IOT by APSSDC
29-01-2018 to12-02-2018
APITA
for II years
7
Workshop on Black Chain
21st & 22nd February 2018
Sri Venkata Sudheer, Chief Technical Officer, DV Technologies, Bangalore
for IV years
8
Workshop on AJAX & Jquery
24-02-2018
Mr.Srikanth Varma Chekuri, Co-founder,  Applied AI Course Pvt Ltd
for III years
9
Android Fundamentals  Phase 1
01-03-2018
APSSDC
IV  IT students
10
Android Fundamentals - Phase II
09-02-2018
APSSDC
Selected  students of III IT
Academic Year 2016-17
SLNO
NAME OF THE EVENT
DURATION
RESOURCE PERSON
TARGET AUDIENCE
1
2 Day Workshop on "Engineers Vs R Programming"
30/8/17 to 31/8/17
Dr.K.Sirisha
IIND YEAR STUDENTS
2
A Workshop on Google Android Developer Fundamentals
06/09/2016 to 10/09/2016
Google Team
IV IT students
3
A Workshop on Android Applications
07-11-2016 to  11-11-2016
APSSDC Team
III IT Students
4
A Workshop  on Big Data Challenges and Opportunities
16-01-2017 to 21-02-2017
Dr. AnupamaDeshpande,Sr. Director
IV IT students
Academic Year 2015-16
SLNO
NAME OF THE EVENT
DURATION
RESOURCE PERSON
TARGET AUDIENCE
1
Workshop on Internet of Things
02-03-2016
D.Anwesh and K.Bhavanisankar, Executive managers, Effectronics
For all III,IV Year students
2
A Workshop on Data Analytics with R
16-01-2017 to 21-02-2017
Dr. AnupamaDeshpande,Sr. Director
For all II year students
Academic Year 2014-15
SLNO
NAME OF THE EVENT
DURATION
RESOURCE PERSON
TARGET AUDIENCE
1
Workshop on Soft skills
28-07-2014
Mr.N.Raghu Babu, Chief engg.,Environmental disaster management
For all IV year students
2
Workshop on Mobile Application Development
10-1-15 to 20-1-15
SDC Team
For registered students

Workshops attended by Faculty (External)

Academic Year 2017-18

 

SNo

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Programme

Dates

Host Institute

 

1

Dr.A.Kalavathi

A 2 day workshop on CCSP

24th to 25th Feb 2018

Anna University, Chennai

 

2

A. Sudharsan Reddy

Smart Cities

02 to 04 August 2017

Fortune Murali Park

 

3

Mr.V.Ramachandran

4-Day Workshop in Teaching Learning Studio under University Innovation Fellows

23rd June to 26 th June 2017

Cowrks, Bangalore

 

4

Mr.V.Ramachandran

A 3-Day IUCEE International Engineering Educator Certification Program(IIEECP)

31st July to 2nd August 2017

KL University, vaddeswaram, Vijayawada

 

5

Mr.V.Ramachandran

2-DAY NATIONAL WORKSHOP ON MATLAB & ANSYS

6th April 2017 to 7th April 2018

VIT-AP

 

6

Mr.V.Ramachandran

2-day Train-the-Trainer program for Induction of Government Employees

18th April to 19th April 2018

APHRDI,Bapatla

 

7

Mr. B. Rajesh

Successfully completed the NPTEL Online Certification on "Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python with a consolidated score of 80%

Jul-Sep 2017

NPTEL Online Certification

 

8

Mr. B. Rajesh

A two day Faculty Improvement Program on AWS Technical Essentials which was jointly conducted by AWS and APSSDC.

12th Oct 2017-13th Oct 2017

Dhanekula Institute of Engineering & Technology,Vijayawada

 

9

Mr. B. Rajesh

Participated in one day Workshop on BHUVAN: Indian Geo-Platform of ISRO organized by NRSC and VRSEC, Vijayawada.

26th Oct 2017

VRSEC, Vijayawada

 

10

Mr. B. Rajesh

Participated in a two day National level Workshop on "Learning Management Sysyems and Ed-Tech Tools (WLMSET17)" organized by Digital Monitoring Cell, JNTU Kakinada.

22nd Dec 2017-23rd Dec 2017

Digital Monitoring Cell, JNTU Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh.

 

11

Mr. R. Sudha Kishore

Empowering Teaching Excellence Through E-Learning Platforms

8th July 2017

JNTU, Kakinada

 

12

Mrs.B.Lakshmi Praveena

A 2 Day workshop on CCSP

24th  to 25th Feb 2018

Anna University, Chennai

 

13

Mr. Y Rajesh

Smart India Hackathon, 2017(A non-stop 36hr competition for building software tools  which our nation might be able to use)

31st March 2017-2nd April 2017

Sri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering, Katol Road, Nagpur- 440013 / Nagpur, Maharashtra

 

14

Mr. Y Rajesh

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on AWS Technical Essentials

12th Oct 2017-13th Oct 2017

Dhanekula institute of engineering & technology,Ganguru,Vijayawada

 

15

Mr. Y Rajesh

Faculty Training Bootcamp on Advanced Android Development

7th Dec 2017-8th Dec 2017

Velagapudi Ramakrishna Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada

 

16

Mr. Y Rajesh

AI and DeepLearning

28th June 2018-30th June 2018

SRKR Engineering College, Bhimavaram

 

17

Ms. M. Rajya Lakshmi

Machine Learning and Soft Computing

22nd January 28th Jan  2018

Lakkireddy Bali Reddy College of Engineering

 

18

Ms. M. Rajya Lakshmi

Training of Trainers

18th April to 19th April, 2018

AP HRDI, Bapatla

 

19

Mr. Y. Venkata Narayana

One week FDP on IOT & Analytics organized by NITW

2017

Organized by Department of CSE, Dhanekula Institute of Engineering & Technology, Ganguru, Vijayawada

 

20

Ms.M.V.Sridevi Manasa

A 5 day workshop on “IoT”

18th June 2018-22nd June 2018

NIT,Warangal

 

21

Ms.V.Jyostna

A 5 day workshop on “AI and ML”

04th June 2018-8th june 2018

NIT,Warangal

 

22

Ms.M.Rajya Lakshmi

A 3 day workshop on " IUCEE International Engineering Educator Workshop"

12th July 2018-14th July 2018

VIT-AP

 

23

Ms. Mulla Almas

One week FDP on machine learning & Soft computing

22nd to 28th january 2018

Lakkireddy Bali Reddy College of Engineering

 

24

Mr.Arun Kumar

Big Data Analytics

21st May to 25th May 2018

NIT,Warangal

 

25

Sri. MD.Shakeel Ahamad

5 day FDP on Sales Force Cloud Trailhead program

22nd Dec 2017 to 26th Dec 2017

KHIT

 

Academic year 2016-17

 

SNo

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Programme

Dates

Host Institute

 

1

Mrs. T.Jaya Lakshmi

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics and IoT”

1st Nov 2016- 6th Nov 2016

Sasi Institute on Technology and Engineering,Tadepalligudem

 

2

Dr.Kalavathi Alla

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics and IoT”

1st Nov 2016- 6th Nov 2016

Sasi Institute on Technology and Engineering,Tadepalligudem

 

3

Ms.B.Sai Jyothi

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics and IoT”

1st Nov 2016- 6th Nov 2016

Sasi Institute on Technology and Engineering,Tadepalligudem

 

4

Mr.V.Ramachandran

A 3 Day Workshop on “Advancements in Cloud Computing Services and its Applications”

17th Nov 2016- 19th Nov 2016

ALIET,Vijayawada

 

5

Mr. B. Arun Kumar

A 5 day National Workshop on “21st Century Teaching Methodologies”

24th Oct 2016- 28th Oct 2016

JNTUK, Kakinada

 

6

Mr. B. Rajesh

A 2 day workshop on“Cyber Security: Threats and Vulnerabilities” by TEQIP

19th Sept 2016-20th Sept 2016

VRSEC, Vijayawada

 

7

Mrs. T. Jaya Lakshmi

A 7 day work shop on “CyberSecurity and Forensics”

16th Aug 2016-22nd Aug 2016

Vishnu Engineering College for Women, Bhiimavaram

 

8

Mr. Y Rajesh

A 7 day work shop on “CyberSecurity and Forensics”

16th Aug 2016-22nd Aug 2016

Vishnu Engineering College for Women, Bhiimavaram

 

9

Mr. R  Sudha Kishore

A 10 day  workshop on “HTML & Python” Programming

06th  June 2016

LBRCE, Mylavaram

 

10

Mr.B.Arun Kumar

A 6 day workshop on “IoT”

04th  June 2016

NIT,Warangal

 

Academic Year 2015-16

 

SNo

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Programme

Dates

Host Institute

 

1

Dr.A.Kalavathi

A 2 day National workshop on" Evolutionary Computing : An intelligent Problem Solving for swcience and engineering applications "

27 Nov 2015- 28 Nov 2015

RVR& JC College of Engineering, Guntur

 

2

Ms.B.Sai Jyothi

A 2 day National workshop on" Evolutionary Computing : An intelligent Problem Solving for swcience and engineering applications "

27 Nov 2015- 28 Nov 2015

RVR& JC College of Engineering, Guntur

 

3

Mrs.T.Jaya Lakshmi

A 2 day workshop on “Evolutionary Computing : An intelligent Problem Solving for swcience and engineering applications”

27 Nov 2015- 28 Nov 2015

RVR& JC College of Engineering, Guntur

 

4

Mr.V.Ramachandran

DST Sponsored 21 days Training Program on” GEO Spatial Technologies”

14 Oct 2015- 03 Nov 2015

University College of Engineering, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Nambur

 

5

Mr. R Sudha Kishore

DST Sponsored 21 days Training Program on” GEO Spatial Technologies”

14 Oct 2015- 03 Nov 2015

University College of Engineering, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Nambur

 

6

Mr. B Rajesh

DST Sponsored 21 days Training Program on” GEO Spatial Technologies”

14 Oct 2015- 03 Nov 2015

University College of Engineering, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Nambur

 

7

Mrs.T.Jaya Lakshmi

A 7  Day workshop on Best “Practices in Python programming  & RDBMS”

08 Feb 2016- 13 Feb 2016

Infosys Campus  Connect

 

8

Mrs.T.Jaya Lakshmi

A 2 Weeks workshop on “FDP Machine Learning and Soft Computing”

28Dec 2015- 09 Jan 2016

NIT,Warangal

 

9

Mr. R Sudha Kishore

A 3 day workshop on “Best practices in programming & web technologies”

06 Jul 2015- 08 Jul 2015

CMR Technical campus, Hyd

 

10

Mr. B Rajesh

A 1 day workshop on “IPR”

17-Jul-15

Malineni Perumallu Engg., College, Guntur

 

11

Y.Venkata Narayana

A 2 day National workshop on"Soft Computing Techniques for Engineering Application"

26-02-2016 -  27-02-2016

DVR & Dr.HS MIC college, Kanchikacherla

 

12

Y.Venkata Narayana

A 2 day National workshop on Network analysis using NS3 tool for design testing and implementation

27th NOV 2015 - 28th NOV 2015

DVR & Dr.HS MIC college, Kanchikacherla

 

13

Y.Venkata Narayana

One Week FDP on "Essentials of Visual Modeling&Rational Software Architect(RSA)"

24-05-2016 - 28-05-2016

DVR & Dr.HS MIC college, Kanchikacherla

 

 Workshops attended by Faculty (Internal)

Academic Year 2017-18

SNo

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Programme

Dates

Host Institute

1

Mr.V.Ramachandran

A 5-Day Oracle Academy sponsored workshop on “Java Fundamentals and Java Programming”

7th August to 11th August 2017

VVIT,NAMBURU

2

Dr.Kalavathi Alla

Data Analytics

24th Jun 2017

VVIT, in Assoc with SPHERE India Pvt. Ltd.

3

Sri. MD.Shakeel Ahamad

Java Fundamentals and Programming

2017

VVIT,Guntur

4

Sri. MD.Shakeel Ahamad

Data Analytics

2017

VVIT,Guntur

5

Mr. Y Rajesh

Workshop on Java Fundamentals and Java Programming By Oracle in Association with APITA

7th Aug 2017-11th Aug 2017

VVIT, NAMBURU

6

Mr. Y Rajesh

Faculty Training on Unity3D

27th March 2018-30th March 2018

VVIT, NAMBURU

7

Mr. Y Rajesh

Training in Competitive coding by EBox

31st March 2018-11th April 2018

VVIT, NAMBURU

8

Ms. M. Rajya Lakshmi

Unity 3D Gaming

27th 31st March, 2018

VVIT,NAMBURU

9

Mr.B.Rajesh

Faculty Improvement Program

12th Oct to 13th Oct 2017

VVIT,NAMBURU

Academic year 2016-17

SNo

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Programme

Dates

Host Institute

1

Dr.Kalavathi Alla

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

2

Dr.G.Syam Prasad

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

3

Mrs. T.Jaya Lakshmi

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

4

Mr.V.Ramachandran

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

5

Ms.B.Sai Jyothi

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

6

Mr. B. Rajesh

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

7

Mr.R.Sudha Kishore

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

8

Mrs.B.LakshmiPraveena

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

9

Mr. Y Rajesh

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

10

Mrs.Sk.Mulla Almas

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

11

Mr.B.Arun Kumar

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

12

Ms.K.Devi Naga Sree

A 6 Day workshop on “Data Analytics with R”

16th Jan2017- 21st Jan 2017

VVIT,    NAMBURU

13

Dr.G.Syam Prasad

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Android Developer fundamentals

7th Nov 2016- 11th Nov 2016

APSSDC,SIEMEN’S COE,VVIT,NAMBUR

14

Dr.Kalavathi Alla

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Android Developer fundamentals

7th Nov 2016- 11th Nov 2016

APSSDC,SIEMEN’S COE,VVIT,NAMBUR

15

Mr.B.Arun Kumar

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Android Developer fundamentals

7th Nov 2016- 11th Nov 2016

APSSDC,SIEMEN’S COE,VVIT,NAMBUR

16

Ms.B.Sai Jyothi

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Android Developer fundamentals

7th Nov 2016- 11th Nov 2016

APSSDC,SIEMEN’S COE,VVIT,NAMBUR

17

Ms.T.Lakshmi Prveena

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Android Developer fundamentals

7th Nov 2016- 11th Nov 2016

APSSDC,SIEMEN’S COE,VVIT,NAMBUR

18

Mrs.Sk.Mulla Almas

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Android Developer fundamentals

7th Nov 2016-11th Nov 2016

VVIT,    NAMBURU

19

Mrs.B.LakshmiPraveena

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Android Developer fundamentals

7th Nov 2016-11th Nov 2016

VVIT,    NAMBURU

20

Ms.K.Devi Naga Sree

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Android Developer fundamentals

7th Nov 2016-11th Nov 2016

VVIT,    NAMBURU

21

Dr.Kalavathi Alla

A 2 dat national workshop on Big Data Challenges and Opportunities

30th Sep 2016-1st Oct 2016

VVIT,    NAMBURU

22

Ms.B.Sai Jyothi

A 2 dat national workshop on Big Data Challenges and Opportunities

30th Sep 2016-1st Oct 2016

VVIT,    NAMBURU

23

Mr. Y. Rajesh

A 7 Design & day  workshop on “Instructional Delivery Systems” by NITTTR

02ndJune 2016-09th  June  2016

VVIT,    NAMBURU

24

Mrs. B. L. Praveena

A 7 Design & day  workshop on “Instructional Delivery Systems” by NITTTR

02ndJune 2016-09th  June  2016

VVIT,    NAMBURU

25

Mr. B. Rajesh

A 7 Design & day  workshop on “Instructional Delivery Systems” by NITTTR

02ndJune 2016-09th  June  2016

VVIT,    NAMBURU

26

Mr.R.Sudha Kishore

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Cloud Computing Workshop by CCICI

22nd Sept 2016-25th Sept 2016

APSSDC,SIEMEN’S COE,VVIT,NAMBUR

27

Mr.V.Ramachandran

Faculty Improvement Program(FIP) on Cloud Computing Workshop by CCICI

22nd Sept 2016-25th Sept 2016

APSSDC,SIEMEN’S COE,VVIT,NAMBUR

Academic Year 2015-16

SNo

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Programme

Dates

Host Institute

1

Mr. Y Rajesh

A 1 day workshop on “IBM Blue Mix”

17-Jul-15

VVIT, NAMBURU

2

Mr.B.Rajesh

A 1 day workshop on “IBM Blue Mix”

17-Jul-15

VVIT, NAMBURU

3

Dr.G.Syam Prasad

A 7 Day workshop on Cloud Computing Principles with hands on Experience

18th Apr 2016- 23rd Apr 2016

VVIT, NAMBURU

4

Mr.A.Sudarshan Reddy

A 7 Day workshop on Cloud Computing Principles with hands on Experience

18th Apr 2016- 23rd Apr 2016

VVIT, NAMBURU

5

Mrs.B.L.Praveena

A 7 Day workshop on Cloud Computing Principles with hands on Experience

18th Apr 2016- 23rd Apr 2016

VVIT, NAMBURU

6

Mr.B.Arun Kumar

A 7 Day workshop on Cloud Computing Principles with hands on Experience

18th Apr 2016- 23rd Apr 2016

VVIT, NAMBURU

7

Ms.K.Devi Nagasree

A 7 Day workshop on Cloud Computing Principles with hands on Experience

18th Apr 2016- 23rd Apr 2016

VVIT, NAMBURU

 

Address and Phone

Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology
Nambur (V)
Peda Kakani (Md)
Guntur (Dt)
Andhra Pradesh
522508 

 
9951 023 336
9849 542 336
9849 549 336
 
email